Holmfirth Junior Duathlon

A new event for 2016

Thank you to everyone who took part in the race, all the helpers and parents.

Results now available on Holmfirth Harriers facebook page https://www.facebook.com/groups/holmfirthharriers/

Results also available on Holmfirth Harriers website

 

 

 

 

 

Event Information

Date10 Apr 2016
Time
Entry Fee£15.00
Closing Date9 Apr 2016
Entry Limit200
SeriesYorkshire Junior Triathlon Series 2016
Entries So Far142

Map

Address

Brooksbank Cycle Track

Hammerstone Leach Lane

Elland

West Yorkshire

HX5 0TA

GB

Event Profile

Event Type:Duathlon
  
Run SurfaceRoad
Bike SurfaceRoad
Run SurfaceRoad
Wave Age Group Run Bike Run
1Tri-Start400m1300m200m
2TriStars 11200m3250m400m
3TriStars 21600m5200m600m
4TriStars 32000m6500m800m
5Youth2000m6500m800m

Entries

GenderSurnameFirst NameClub
F Hall Madison - Unattached -
F Howarth Esther - Unattached -
F Howell Maia - Unattached -
F Hubbard Kathryn LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
F Mcquillen strong Aideen - Unattached -
M Baxter Oscar - Unattached -
M foulger Nathaniel - Unattached -
M Roberts-Cutts Elliot - Unattached -
M Wolff Edward Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
GenderSurnameFirst NameClub
F Blair Grace LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
F Bulmer Olivia Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team
F coulton rubie - Unattached -
F Coy Helena LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
F Dawson Eleanor Craven Energy
F farrow zara Holmfirth Harriers
F Feetham Alice Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
F Foulger Sophia - Unattached -
F Holland Lucy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
F Hollis Ella LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
F Howarth Beth - Unattached -
F Jackson Iona - Unattached -
F Kaye Alice Huddersfield star wheelers
F Kaye Lucy Huddersfield star wheelers
F McLean Ruby Holmfirth Harriers
F Mcquillen strong Olivia LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
F Pritchard Lauren Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
F Randall Harriet Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
F Smith Evie Pedalsport
F stringer matilda - Unattached -
F Wolff Imogen Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
M Baddeley Ryan Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
M Baxter Rowan - Unattached -
M Bednarek Luca - Unattached -
M Binner Stanley - Unattached -
M Bryant Rory - Unattached -
M Casey Patrick Craven Energy
M Coggrave Robert - Unattached -
M Dawson Oliver - Unattached -
M HAINES Jamie - Unattached -
M Haywood Sam Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
M Hewitt Liam Rochdale Triathlon Club
M Howell Emil - Unattached -
M Huddleston William Longwood Harriers AC
M Johnston William - Unattached -
M Madew Anthony Warrington Tri Club
M Marshall Daniel Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
M Mourne Ben - Unattached -
M Phythian-lee Jake NYP Tristars
M Rosenberg Theodore - Unattached -
M Shamim Jasper - Unattached -
M Shamim Reuben - Unattached -
M Waterman Oscion Shem - Unattached -
M Watson Callum Bingley Harriers
M wytchard isaac - Unattached -
M wytchard rhys - Unattached -
GenderSurnameFirst NameClub
F Bryant Lillie - Unattached -
F Chrispin Amelia Doncaster Triathlon Club
F Coggrave Anna NYP Tri
F Crowe Isobel - Unattached -
F Green Blossom Humber triathletes
F Heppenstall Harriet British Triathlon
F Holland Anna Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
F Jones Jessica NYP Tri
F Kerry Aoife - Unattached -
F Lindley Lucy Holmfirth Harriers
F Mclean Annabel Holmfirth Harriers
F Mcquillen Strong Caitlin LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
F MITCHELL AMELIA - Unattached -
F Mourne Amy Longwood Harriers AC
F Richardson Isabel Holmfirth Harriers
F Whiteside Freya LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
M Adams Euan - Unattached -
M Akers Oliver - Unattached -
M Arthur George Doncaster Triathlon Club
M Binner Max Wetherby Runners AC
M Chubb Myles Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
M Cuming Sebastien LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
M Davidson Finlay Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
M Fletcher Max - Unattached -
M Haywood Tom Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
M Hollis Sam LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
M Johnston James Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
M Mackie Hugh - Unattached -
M Mantle Samuel LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
M Marshall Nicholas Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
M Parkin Henry - Unattached -
M Roberts-cutts Ethan Sheffield Triathlon Club
M Scantlebury Edward LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
M Stolarski Zak - Unattached -
M stringer ozzy - Unattached -
M Summerson Wilbur LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
M Vaughan James - Unattached -
M Waterman Soljai Holmfirth Harriers
GenderSurnameFirst NameClub
F Adams Freya - Unattached -
F Calton-Seal Martha City of York AC
F Firth Ruby LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
F hinchliffe chloe - Unattached -
F Holland Jess Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
F Phythian-Lee Amy NYP Tristars
F Pugh Kate - Unattached -
F Schiller Eden - Unattached -
F Smith Abi - Unattached -
F Webster Elizabeth - Unattached -
F Wolff Olivia Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
F womersley georgia Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
F yates millie - Unattached -
F yates ruby - Unattached -
M Antcliff Herbert - Unattached -
M Brackenridge Harry LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
M Butterworth Harry - Unattached -
M Coggrave William NYP Tri
M Coy Dominic LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
M Coy Nathan - Unattached -
M Cuming Lucien LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
M Goacher Charlie Racing TNT
M Hutchinson Finnian - Unattached -
M Jones Daniel LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
M May Jordan Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
M Ritchie Alfie - Unattached -
M Saxon Joshua - Unattached -
M Sherman Joe SKYRAC
M Stockley Ryan LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
M Whiteside Ethan LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
GenderSurnameFirst NameClub
F Findlay Eliza Bingley Harriers
F Newhall Jade Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
M Antcliff Toby - Unattached -
M Brackenridge Nicholas Fulneck School
M Chamberlain Ted - Unattached -
M Chubb Joe Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
M Forrester Archie - Unattached -
M Hunter Matthew - Unattached -
M Kerry Fionn - Unattached -
M Linn Magnus Sheffield Triathlon Club
M Mantle Reuben LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
M Stolarski Joe - Unattached -
M Webster John - Unattached -
Age GroupGenderSurnameFirst NameClub
Tri-Start F Hall Madison - Unattached -
Tri-Start F Howarth Esther - Unattached -
Tri-Start F Howell Maia - Unattached -
Tri-Start F Hubbard Kathryn LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
Tri-Start F Mcquillen strong Aideen - Unattached -
Tri-Start M Baxter Oscar - Unattached -
Tri-Start M foulger Nathaniel - Unattached -
Tri-Start M Roberts-Cutts Elliot - Unattached -
Tri-Start M Wolff Edward Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 1 F Blair Grace LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 1 F Bulmer Olivia Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team
TriStars 1 F coulton rubie - Unattached -
TriStars 1 F Coy Helena LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 1 F Dawson Eleanor Craven Energy
TriStars 1 F farrow zara Holmfirth Harriers
TriStars 1 F Feetham Alice Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 1 F Foulger Sophia - Unattached -
TriStars 1 F Holland Lucy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 1 F Hollis Ella LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 1 F Howarth Beth - Unattached -
TriStars 1 F Jackson Iona - Unattached -
TriStars 1 F Kaye Alice Huddersfield star wheelers
TriStars 1 F Kaye Lucy Huddersfield star wheelers
TriStars 1 F McLean Ruby Holmfirth Harriers
TriStars 1 F Mcquillen strong Olivia LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 1 F Pritchard Lauren Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 1 F Randall Harriet Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 1 F Smith Evie Pedalsport
TriStars 1 F stringer matilda - Unattached -
TriStars 1 F Wolff Imogen Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 1 M Baddeley Ryan Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 1 M Baxter Rowan - Unattached -
TriStars 1 M Bednarek Luca - Unattached -
TriStars 1 M Binner Stanley - Unattached -
TriStars 1 M Bryant Rory - Unattached -
TriStars 1 M Casey Patrick Craven Energy
TriStars 1 M Coggrave Robert - Unattached -
TriStars 1 M Dawson Oliver - Unattached -
TriStars 1 M HAINES Jamie - Unattached -
TriStars 1 M Haywood Sam Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 1 M Hewitt Liam Rochdale Triathlon Club
TriStars 1 M Howell Emil - Unattached -
TriStars 1 M Huddleston William Longwood Harriers AC
TriStars 1 M Johnston William - Unattached -
TriStars 1 M Madew Anthony Warrington Tri Club
TriStars 1 M Marshall Daniel Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 1 M Mourne Ben - Unattached -
TriStars 1 M Phythian-lee Jake NYP Tristars
TriStars 1 M Rosenberg Theodore - Unattached -
TriStars 1 M Shamim Jasper - Unattached -
TriStars 1 M Shamim Reuben - Unattached -
TriStars 1 M Waterman Oscion Shem - Unattached -
TriStars 1 M Watson Callum Bingley Harriers
TriStars 1 M wytchard isaac - Unattached -
TriStars 1 M wytchard rhys - Unattached -
TriStars 2 F Bryant Lillie - Unattached -
TriStars 2 F Chrispin Amelia Doncaster Triathlon Club
TriStars 2 F Coggrave Anna NYP Tri
TriStars 2 F Crowe Isobel - Unattached -
TriStars 2 F Green Blossom Humber triathletes
TriStars 2 F Heppenstall Harriet British Triathlon
TriStars 2 F Holland Anna Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 2 F Jones Jessica NYP Tri
TriStars 2 F Kerry Aoife - Unattached -
TriStars 2 F Lindley Lucy Holmfirth Harriers
TriStars 2 F Mclean Annabel Holmfirth Harriers
TriStars 2 F Mcquillen Strong Caitlin LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 2 F MITCHELL AMELIA - Unattached -
TriStars 2 F Mourne Amy Longwood Harriers AC
TriStars 2 F Richardson Isabel Holmfirth Harriers
TriStars 2 F Whiteside Freya LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 2 M Adams Euan - Unattached -
TriStars 2 M Akers Oliver - Unattached -
TriStars 2 M Arthur George Doncaster Triathlon Club
TriStars 2 M Binner Max Wetherby Runners AC
TriStars 2 M Chubb Myles Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 2 M Cuming Sebastien LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 2 M Davidson Finlay Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 2 M Fletcher Max - Unattached -
TriStars 2 M Haywood Tom Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 2 M Hollis Sam LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 2 M Johnston James Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 2 M Mackie Hugh - Unattached -
TriStars 2 M Mantle Samuel LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 2 M Marshall Nicholas Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 2 M Parkin Henry - Unattached -
TriStars 2 M Roberts-cutts Ethan Sheffield Triathlon Club
TriStars 2 M Scantlebury Edward LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 2 M Stolarski Zak - Unattached -
TriStars 2 M stringer ozzy - Unattached -
TriStars 2 M Summerson Wilbur LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 2 M Vaughan James - Unattached -
TriStars 2 M Waterman Soljai Holmfirth Harriers
TriStars 3 F Adams Freya - Unattached -
TriStars 3 F Calton-Seal Martha City of York AC
TriStars 3 F Firth Ruby LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 3 F hinchliffe chloe - Unattached -
TriStars 3 F Holland Jess Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 3 F Phythian-Lee Amy NYP Tristars
TriStars 3 F Pugh Kate - Unattached -
TriStars 3 F Schiller Eden - Unattached -
TriStars 3 F Smith Abi - Unattached -
TriStars 3 F Webster Elizabeth - Unattached -
TriStars 3 F Wolff Olivia Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 3 F womersley georgia Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 3 F yates millie - Unattached -
TriStars 3 F yates ruby - Unattached -
TriStars 3 M Antcliff Herbert - Unattached -
TriStars 3 M Brackenridge Harry LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 3 M Butterworth Harry - Unattached -
TriStars 3 M Coggrave William NYP Tri
TriStars 3 M Coy Dominic LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 3 M Coy Nathan - Unattached -
TriStars 3 M Cuming Lucien LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 3 M Goacher Charlie Racing TNT
TriStars 3 M Hutchinson Finnian - Unattached -
TriStars 3 M Jones Daniel LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 3 M May Jordan Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
TriStars 3 M Ritchie Alfie - Unattached -
TriStars 3 M Saxon Joshua - Unattached -
TriStars 3 M Sherman Joe SKYRAC
TriStars 3 M Stockley Ryan LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
TriStars 3 M Whiteside Ethan LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
Youth F Findlay Eliza Bingley Harriers
Youth F Newhall Jade Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
Youth M Antcliff Toby - Unattached -
Youth M Brackenridge Nicholas Fulneck School
Youth M Chamberlain Ted - Unattached -
Youth M Chubb Joe Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
Youth M Forrester Archie - Unattached -
Youth M Hunter Matthew - Unattached -
Youth M Kerry Fionn - Unattached -
Youth M Linn Magnus Sheffield Triathlon Club
Youth M Mantle Reuben LBT (Leeds & Bradford Tri Club)
Youth M Stolarski Joe - Unattached -
Youth M Webster John - Unattached -

Event Organiser

ContactDeborah Byram
 Holmfirth Harriers A.C.
Address:Long Fall Farm, Reddisher Road
 Marsden
 Huddersfield
PostcodeHD7 6NF